Lancashire School Results 2010

&

 

Below are the results for the Lancashire Schools from the 31st Jan 2010.


Men’s Foil U11

1 George Morris Wrexham
2 Jack Davies Wrexham
3 Michael Flynn Salle Kiss
3 Jack Rayner Manchester
5 George Hinson Lancaster Sword
6 Oliver Martin Four of Clubs

Men’s Foil U14

1 George Dolan Wrexham
2 Jacob Houghton Wrexham
3 Liam Hidderley u/a
3 Thomas Phillips-Langley Dunes
5 Martin Bluck Ashton
6 David Trapnell Rossall School
7 Thomas Hinson Lancaster Sword

Men’s Foil U17

1 Stan Bowley Skipton
2 Matthew Duggan Cressy
3 gt;Keiran Knight Kendal
3 Simon Whittle Stonyhurst
5 Kristofers Scipanovs Chester
6 Joshua  Evans Mold
7 Benedikt Gers Mount St. Mary’s
8 Angus Ross Kendal
9 Joann Belon Stonyhurst
10 James Hudak Ashton
11 Connor Nealon Stonyhurst

Men’s Foil U20

1 James Proudfoot Mount St. Mary’s
2 Thomas Cotterill Mount St. Mary’s
3 Fabian Twist Stonyhurst
3 Thomas Voice Mount St. Mary’s
5 Alex Hill Mount St. Mary’s

Women’s Foil U11

1 Roseline Hunter Salle Kiss
2 Amy Home Ashton

Women’s Foil U14

1 Lauren Duggan Cressy
2 Laura Bradley Salle Kiss
3 Jade Bullen Salle Kiss
3 Aimee Cope Salle Kiss
5 Alex Carr West Lancs

Women’s Foil U17

1 Elaine Barker Kendal
2 Mary-Anne Wootton Stonyhurst
3 Michelle d’Souza Stonyhurst

Women’s Foil U20

1 Ruth Bowley Skipton
2 Sophie Foo Salle Kiss
3 Phoebe Lui Mount St Mary’s
3 Chloe Wellington Stonyhurst

Men’s  Epee U11

1 Joshua Gilbert Bromsgrove Prep
2 George Morris Wrexham

Men’s  Epee U14

1 Oliver Steed Skipton
2 David Trapnell Rossall School
3 Sam Thompson Lancaster Sword
3 Sean Pilsbury Lancaster Sword
5 Martin Bluck Ashton

Men’s  Epee U17

1 Dom Cross West Lancs
2 James Loryman Skipton
3 Joann Belon Stonyhurst
3 Simon Whittle Stonyhurst
5 Alexander Jamson RGS Lancaster

Men’s  Epee U20

1 Steven Mason Rossall School
2 Fabian Twist Stonyhurst

Women’s  Epee U17

1 Katie Shaw Arnold
2 Beth Rothwell Rivington
3 Marie-Anne Wootton Stonyhurst
3 Isabel Rawlinson Lanc. Girls Grammar
5 Michelle d’Souza Stonyhurst

Women’s  Epee U20

1
Alexandra Shaw Arnold
2 Sophie Foo Salle Kiss
3 Chloe Wellington Stonyhurst

Men’s  Sabre U11

1

Jacob Tully

Tameside

2

Charlie Kenyon

Tameside

3

Rohan Smith

Rivington

Men’s  Sabre U14

1

Ben Kingcox

RGS Lancaster

2

Cameron Dooley

Tameside

3

Thomas Lindley

Rivington

3

Krishan Patel

Rivington

5

Aidan Ray

Lancaster Sword

6

Stephane Trouille

Skipton

7

Jack Pendlebury

Rivington

8

Lewis Brennan

Rivington

Men’s  Sabre U17

1 Matthew Duggan Cressy
2 Patrick Jennings Rivington
3 Jacques Beeley Tameside
3 Stan Bowley Skipton
5 David Kelly Ashton
6 Joshua Evans Mold
7 James Gdsillan Bolton

Men’s  Epee U20

1 Kieran Byrne Tameside

Women’s Sabre U11

1 Eve Brennan Rivington

Women’s Sabre U14

1 Rebecca Wignall Westholme
2 Lauren Duggan Cressy

Women’s  Sabre U17

1 Emily Ruaux Rivington