Lancashire Schools 2007
Written by Alex Simpson   
Saturday, 20 October 2020

These are the results of the Lancashire Schools Tournament which took place at Horwich Leisure Centre on the 15th July 2007.

10 Boys' Foil

  

Name 

 Club 

 1 

WILLIAM GALLIMORE-TALLEN 

 MOORLANDS

 2 

KIERAN WRIGHT                  

 APPLE 

Under-10 Girls' Foil

 

Name 

 Club 

 1 

LAUREN PRINCE

BAKEWELL  

Under-12 Boys' Foil

 

 Name 

 Club 

BRADLEY COVENTRY                      

 

 2 

NICK HARDCASTLE 

 

 3 

CONNOR LOWTHER-EDWARDS 

MYB

Under-12 Girls' Foil

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

ALEXANDRA FITTON

 SALLE KISS 

 2 

EMILY RUAUX

 RIVINGTON PARK

Under-12 Boys' Epee

 

 Name 

 Club 

SAMI AL-SHATRI                  

 RIVINGTON PARK

Under-12 Girls' Epee

 

 Name 

 Club 

ABIGAIL VERNON                  

 BOLTON

Under-12 Boys' Sabre

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1

SEAN ROWLES                  

 TAMESIDE

2

JAMES SCOTT-FARRINGTON

 RIVINGTON PARK

3

KEANU ROBSON 

 TAMESIDE

3

CONNOR STELFOX

 TAMESIDE

Under-12 Girls' Sabre

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1

EMILY RUAUX  

 RIVINGTON PARK

2

REBECCA WIGNALL

 RIVINGTON PARK

Under-14 Boys' Foil

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

MATTHEW FITTON

 SALLE KISS 

 2 

THOMAS CORLETT 

 BRAAID

 3 

PATRICK JENNINGS

 RIVINGTON PARK

 3 

DOMINIC CROSS

 WEST LANCS

 5 

JAMIE SIMPSON 

 STOCKPORT

 6 

ELLIOT 

 

Under-14 Girls' Foil

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

KAYLEIGH LOWTHER-EDWARDS 

 MYB

Under-14 Boys' Epée

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

PATRICK JENNINGS 

 RIVINGTON PARK 

 2 

JAMIE SIMPSON

 STOCKPORT 

 3 

IAN KYNASTON

 MOORLANDS 

Under-14 Girls' Epée

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

RHIANNON GREGORY

 

Under-14 Boys' Sabre

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

MARIX SLATTER-TOUBAS

 MYB 

 2 

STEWART MILLER

 

 3 

CALLUM STELFOX 

 TAMESIDE 

 3 

MARK HARRISON 

 BAKEWELL

Under-14 Girls' Sabre

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

HANNAH CLUTTERBUCK 

 TAMESIDE

Under-17 Boys' Foil

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

MATTHEW ISHERWOOD 

 

 2 

BENJAMIN BRETT 

 

Under-17 Boys' Epée

 

Name 

 Club 

 1 

EDWARD WILLIAM SCARGILL

 MOORLANDS

Under-17 Girls' Epée

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

HELENA VAREY 

BOLTON

 2 

KRISTINA HART

 BOLTON 

Under-17 Boys' Sabre

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

NICKY JONES

 BOLTON

 2 

ROBERT CLARK 

 

Under-17 Girls' Sabre

 

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

KATHERINE DARLINGTON

 BOLTON

Under-20 Men's Sabre

  

 Name 

 Club 

 1 

CRAIG BOYLE

BOLTON

 2 

LEE HINEGAN 

BOLTON 

Last Updated ( Saturday, 20 October 2020 )
 
< Prev   Next >