British Fencing North West Region

Menu
Search Web Pages



Calendar
< January, 2005 >
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05

Coming Soon...
Wednesday, Jan 5
20:00 Yorkshire Sabre Night
Saturday, Jan 15
All Day Cheshire Schools Individual Foil
13:00 Coaching course
Log In
Username

Password

Remember Me


New Account Signup
Forgot Your Password?
North West Junior Series Épée and Sabre

From the tournament that took place at Arnold School on May 2nd, 2004


Boys Under-14 Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ALDCROFT   Paul      HASLINGDEN 
 2   SMITH   Theo      BOLTON 
 3   CARTY   Greg      ROMILEY 
 3   PARKIN   Thomas      HASLINGDEN 
 5   FANNON   Daniel      TAMESIDE 
 6   SLADE   Tom      ARNOLD 
 7   PAINTER   Calum      MORECAMBE 
 8   JENNINGS   Patrick      BOLTON 
 9   BYRNE   Dillon      CLEVELEYS 
 10   WALKDEN   Alex      ARNOLD 



 ALDCROFT Paul
 Haslingden
 
 
 
 ALDCROFT Paul
16 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 ALDCROFT Paul

 BYRNE Dillon
 Cleveleys
 
    15/5
 
 
 
 JENNINGS Patrick
 

 JENNINGS Patrick
 Bolton
    15/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 ALDCROFT Paul

 FANNON Daniel
 Tameside
 
 
    15/8
 
 
 
 FANNON Daniel
 
 
12 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 CARTY Greg
 
13 
 
 
 
    15/14
 
 
 
 
 CARTY Greg
 
 

 CARTY Greg
 Romiley
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 ALDCROFT Paul

 PARKIN Thomas
 Haslingden
 
 
 
    15/7
 
 
 
 PARKIN Thomas
 
 
 
14 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 PARKIN Thomas
 
 
11 
 
 
 
    15/2
 
 
 
 
 
 SLADE Tom
 
 
 

 SLADE Tom
 Arnold
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SMITH Theo
 

 PAINTER Calum
 Morecambe
 
 
    15/13
 
 
 
 
 PAINTER Calum
 
 
 
10 
 WALKDEN Alex
 Arnold
    15/6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SMITH Theo
 
 
15 
 
 
 
    15/4
 
 
 
 
 
 SMITH Theo
 
 
 

 SMITH Theo
 Bolton
   
 
 
 

Girls Under-14 Épée

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 SHACKLETON 
 Hannah 
  
 ROMILEY 
 2 
 HIGHTON 
 Elizabeth 
  
 RIBBLE VALLEY MPT 
 3 
 FAY 
 Olivia 
  
 RIBBLE VALLEY MPT 
 3 
 VAREY 
 Helena 
  
 BOLTON 
 5 
 SHERLOCK 
 Sarah 
  
 ARNOLD 

 


 HIGHTON Elizabeth
 Ribble Valley MPT
 
 
 
 HIGHTON Elizabeth

 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 HIGHTON Elizabeth

 SHERLOCK Sarah
 Arnold
 
    15/1
 
 
 
 FAY Olivia
 

 FAY Olivia
 Ribble Valley MPT
    15/13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHACKLETON Hannah

 VAREY Helena
 Bolton
 
 
    15/13
 
 
 
 VAREY Helena
 
 

 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHACKLETON Hannah
 

 
 
 
    15/5
 
 
 
 
 SHACKLETON Hannah
 
 

 SHACKLETON Hannah
 Romiley
   
 
 

Boys Under-17 Épée

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 HOWARD 
 Mark 
  
 PRESTON 
 2 
 MCLEAN 
 Robert 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 3 
 CHARLES 
 Alan 
  
 ROMILEY 
 3 
 MOTTERSHEAD 
 Thomas 
  
 ROMILEY 
 5 
 ORMEROD 
 Lee 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 6 
 MINNS 
 Luke 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 7 
 HAWORTH 
 Richard 
  
 HASLINGDEN 
 8 
 MOORE 
 Samuel 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 9 
 MCFARLANE 
 James 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 10 
 SHERLOCK 
 Mark 
  
 ARNOLD 



 HOWARD Mark
 Preston
 
 
 
 HOWARD Mark
16 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 HOWARD Mark

 HAWORTH Richard
 Haslingden
 
    15/8
 
 
 
 HAWORTH Richard
 

 SHERLOCK Mark
 Arnold
    15/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 HOWARD Mark

 MINNS Luke
 Morecambe
 
 
    15/7
 
 
 
 MINNS Luke
 
 
12 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 CHARLES Alan
 
13 
 
 
 
    15/8
 
 
 
 
 CHARLES Alan
 
 

 CHARLES Alan
 Romiley
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 HOWARD Mark

 ORMEROD Lee
 Morecambe
 
 
 
    15/12
 
 
 
 ORMEROD Lee
 
 
 
14 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
 
 
11 
 
 
 
    15/14
 
 
 
 
 
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
 
 
 

 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
 Romiley
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 MCLEAN Robert
 

 MCFARLANE James
 Morecambe
 
 
    15/14
 
 
 
 
 MOORE Samuel
 
 
 
10 
 MOORE Samuel
 Morecambe
    15/14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 MCLEAN Robert
 
 
15 
 
 
 
    15/4
 
 
 
 
 
 MCLEAN Robert
 
 
 

 MCLEAN Robert
 Morecambe
   
 
 
 

Girls Under-17 Épée

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 LOMAS 
 Megan 
  
 TAMESIDE 
 2 
 HALL 
 Freya 
  
 ARNOLD 
 3 
 BURN 
 Hannah 
  
 ROMILEY 
 3 
 VAREY 
 Jessica 
  
 BOLTON 
 5 
 VANDEWALLE 
 Sarah 
  
 RIBBLE VALLEY MPT 
 6 
 THOMPSON 
 Sarah 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 7 
 MURRAY 
 Samantha 
  
 RIBBLE VALLEY MPT 
 8 
 HARROLD 
 Natalie 
  
 ROMILEY 
 9 
 KING 
 Zara 
  
 ARNOLD 
 10 
 FARRER 
 Lisa 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 11 
 ROWLEY 
 Nicola 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 12 
 HUNTER 
 Catherine 
  
 WHITE BEAR 



 LOMAS Megan
 Tameside
 
 
 
 LOMAS Megan
16 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 LOMAS Megan

 KING Zara
 Arnold
 
    15/6
 
 
 
 HARROLD Natalie
 

 HARROLD Natalie
 Romiley
    15/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 LOMAS Megan

 BURN Hannah
 Romiley
 
 
    15/2
 
 
 
 BURN Hannah
 
 
12 
 HUNTER Catherine
 White Bear
    15/3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BURN Hannah
 
13 
 
 
 
    15/8
 
 
 
 
 VANDEWALLE Sarah
 
 

 VANDEWALLE Sarah
 Ribble Valley MPT
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 LOMAS Megan

 VAREY Jessica
 Bolton
 
 
 
    15/6
 
 
 
 VAREY Jessica
 
 
 
14 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 VAREY Jessica
 
 
11 
 ROWLEY Nicola
 Morecambe
 
    15/12
 
 
 
 
 
 THOMPSON Sarah
 
 
 

 THOMPSON Sarah
 Morecambe
    15/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 HALL Freya
 

 MURRAY Samantha
 Ribble Valley MPT
 
 
    15/10
 
 
 
 
 MURRAY Samantha
 
 
 
10 
 FARRER Lisa
 Morecambe
    15/13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 HALL Freya
 
 
15 
 
 
 
    15/14
 
 
 
 
 
 HALL Freya
 
 
 

 HALL Freya
 Arnold
   
 
 
 

Boys Under-11 Sabre



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JENNINGS   Patrick      BOLTON 
 2   CRANSWICK   David      MORECAMBE 

Boys Under-14 Sabre

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 BARNES 
 Simon 
  
 MORECAMBE 
 2 
 SMITH 
 Theo 
  
 BOLTON 
 3 
 CORFIELD 
 Lee 
  
 MANCHESTER 
 3 
 WILLIAMS 
 Nikolas 
  
 HASLINGDEN 
 5 
 FANNON 
 Daniel 
  
 TAMESIDE 
 6 
 WELLINGS 
 Tom 
  
 ROMILEY 
 7 
 JONES 
 Nicholas 
  
 WHITE BEAR 



 BARNES Simon
 Morecambe
 
 
 
 BARNES Simon

 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 BARNES Simon

 FANNON Daniel
 Tameside
 
    15/9
 
 
 
 CORFIELD Lee
 

 CORFIELD Lee
 Manchester
    15/11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BARNES Simon

 WILLIAMS Nikolas
 Haslingden
 
 
    15/14
 
 
 
 WILLIAMS Nikolas
 
 

 WELLINGS Tom
 Romiley
    15/9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SMITH Theo
 

 JONES Nicholas
 White Bear
 
    15/10
 
 
 
 
 SMITH Theo
 
 

 SMITH Theo
 Bolton
    15/1
 
 

Girls Under-14 Sabre

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 BARTLEY 
 Rebecca 
  
 ISLE OF MAN 
 2 
 MOTTERSHEAD 
 Rebekah 
  
 ROMILEY 
 3 
 FLAHERTY 
 Jamilla 
  
 U/A 
 3 
 VAREY 
 Helena 
  
 BOLTON 



 MOTTERSHEAD Rebekah
 Romiley
 
 
 
 MOTTERSHEAD Rebekah

 FLAHERTY Jamilla
 U/a
    15/2
 
 
 
 
 BARTLEY Rebecca

 VAREY Helena
 Bolton
 
    15/5
 
 
 
 BARTLEY Rebecca
 

 BARTLEY Rebecca
 Isle Of Man
    15/10
 

Boys Under-17 Sabre

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 MOTTERSHEAD 
 Thomas 
  
 ROMILEY 
 2 
 CORCORAN 
 Daniel 
  
 BOLTON 
 3 
 HAWORTH 
 Christopher 
  
 HASLINGDEN 
 3 
 SHERLOCK 
 Mark 
  
 ARNOLD 
 5 
 MCFARLANE 
 James 
  
 MORECAMBE 



 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
 Romiley
 
 
 
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas

 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas

 MCFARLANE James
 Morecambe
 
    15/5
 
 
 
 HAWORTH Christopher
 

 HAWORTH Christopher
 Haslingden
    15/9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas

 CORCORAN Daniel
 Bolton
 
 
    15/8
 
 
 
 CORCORAN Daniel
 
 

 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 CORCORAN Daniel
 

 
 
 
    15/9
 
 
 
 
 SHERLOCK Mark
 
 

 SHERLOCK Mark
 Arnold
   
 
 

Girls Under-17 Sabre

 Ranking 
 Name 
 First name 
 Country 
 Club 
 1 
 HALL 
 Freya 
  
 ARNOLD 
 2 
 HIBBERD 
 Zoe 
  
 ARNOLD 
 3 
 BURN 
 Hannah 
  
 ROMILEY 
 3 
 KEMP 
 Corinne 
  
 MORECAMBE 



 HALL Freya
 Arnold
 
 
 
 HALL Freya

 KEMP Corinne
 Morecambe
    15/7
 
 
 
 
 HALL Freya

 BURN Hannah
 Romiley
 
    15/13
 
 
 
 HIBBERD Zoe
 

 HIBBERD Zoe
 Arnold
    15/11
 


Created on 2021-05-21 15:54:45 by wallsc
Updated on 2021-08-09 17:10:54 by wallsc