British Fencing North West Region

Menu
Search Web Pages



Calendar
< July, 2005 >
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 01 02 03 04 05 06

Log In
Username

Password

Remember Me


New Account Signup
Forgot Your Password?
NWJS Foil, Épée, and Sabre
Results of the tournament that took place at Arnold School on the 3rd July, 2004

Boys Under-11 Foil



Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 CORLETT Thomas IOM SCHOOLS
2 CUDWORTH Mark SALLE KISS
3 RIDLEY Sam LASZLO'S
3 WILSON Daniel CRESSY
5 HIDDERLEY Liam CRESSY
6 DOWLING Michael CRESSY
7 MARTIN Joe SALLE KISS

Girls Under-11 Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   FREEL   Abbie      CRESSY 
 2   FITTON   Alexandra      SALLE KISS 

Boys Under-14 Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ROBERTS   Ben      WREXHAM 
 2   KEEN   Matthew      STOCKPORT 
 3   CROOKSHANK   Rupert      SCARAMOUCHE 
 3   GRADY   James      SALLE KISS 
 5   FITTON   Matthew      SALLE KISS 
 6   FLETCHER   Thomas      SALLE KISS 
 7   SWAIN   John      LASZLO 
 8   CLEAVER-ROSS   Tobias      ARNOLD 
 9   COOKE   Robert       
 10   PEARSON   Adam      TRAFFORD 
 11   MILLS   David      WASHINGTON 
 12   HIDDERLEY   Mark      CRESSY 
 13   BANNON   Matthew      CRESSY 
 14   BAMFORD   Alex      CRESSY 

Girls Under-14 Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TURNER   Maddison      IOM SCHOOLS 
 2   MASON   Sophie      SALLE KISS 
 3   ADAMSON   Rebecca      ROMILEY 
 3   FOO   Sophie Wing Sum      CRESSY 
 5   MOLLOY   Sarah      MORECAMBE 
 6   ROCHFORD   Amy      ROMILEY 

Boys Under-17 Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JONES   Adam      ROMILEY 
 2   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY 
 3   CAMERON   Donald      WEST LANCS 
 3   LEVY   James      MANCHESTER 

Girls Under-17 Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BURN   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 2   KING   Zara      ARNOLD 
 3   BERNSTEIN   Jennifer      ARNOLD 
 3   SHAUGHNESSY   Laura      STOCKPORT 

Boys Under-14 Épée



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LAMBERT   Jonathon      STOCKPORT 
 2   JENNINGS   Patrick      BOLTON 
 3   CLEAVER-ROSS   Tobias      ARNOLD 
 3   COOK   Robert      PRESTON 
 5   CHETWYND-DIGGLE   Jono      MORECAMBE 
 6   COTTON   Nathan      ARNOLD 
 7   HUNTER   James      ARNOLD 

Girls Under-14 Épée



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   NELSON   Emily      PRESTON 
 2   MCLEOD   Victoria      WREXHAM 
 3   MCKENZIE-BURKE   Brogan      CRESSY 
 3   VAREY   Helena      BOLTON 
 5   SMITH   Charlotte      LASZLO'S 
 6   RHEINBERG   Emma      ROMILEY 
 7   BERNSTEIN   Katie      ARNOLD 

Boys Under-17 Épée



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CRAIG   Joseph      ARNOLD 
 2   BAYBUT-PEYTON   Oliver      BOLTON 
 3   ALDCROFT   Paul      SALLE KISS 
 3   ORMEROD   Lee      ARNOLD 
 5   CARTY   Greg      ROMILEY 
 6   CLEARY   Jonathon      SALLE KISS 
 7   WOOD   Daniel      TAMESIDE 
 8   CAMERON   Donald      WEST LANCS 
 9   BYRNE   Dillon      MORECAMBE 

Girls Under-17 Épée



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   THOMPSON   Sarah      MORECAMBE 
 2   VAREY   Jessica      BOLTON 
 3   FARRER   Lisa      MORECAMBE 
 3   KING   Zara      ARNOLD 
 5   BERNSTEIN   Jennifer      ARNOLD 

Boys Under-14 Sabre



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HARRISON   Daniel      LASZLO'S 
 2   HARRINGTON-BEATTY   Fergal      MORECAMBE 
 3   SLATTER   Marix      LANCASTER 
 3   WOOFF   Benedict      LASZLO'S 
 5   CONNOLLY   Alex      ARNOLD 
 6   WOOD   Jack      TAMESIDE 
 7   DAGGER   Ben      ARNOLD 

Girls Under-14 Sabre



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ADAMSON   Rebecca      ROMILEY 
 2   REID   Emma      LASZLO'S 

Boys Under-17 Sabre



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY 
 2   BARNES   Simon      MORECAMBE 
 3   TOMLINSON   Matthew      LASZLO'S 

Girls Under-17 Sabre



Fencer number Name First name Country Club
 1  O'BRIEN Shauna SALTNEY

Final Results of the NWJS Épée and Sabre Series

Boys Under-14 Épée

1 Jonathon Lambert Stockport 144
2 Steven Mason MPAGB 98
3 Patrick Jennings Bolton 92
4 Tobias Cleaver-Ross Arnold 86
5 James Hunter Arnold 84
6 Ben Peyton Bolton 82
7 Jono Chetwynd-Diggle Morecambe 80

Girls Under-14 Épée

1 Helena Varey Bolton 134
2 Brogan McKenzie-Burke Cressy 134
3= Victoria McLeod Wrexham 96
3= Emily Nelson Preston 96
5 Anna Miles Romiley 94

Boys Under-17 Épée

1 Oliver Baybut-Peyton Stockport 144
2 Dillon Byrne Morecambe 116
3 Paul Aldcroft Salle Kiss 94
4= Greg Carty Romiley 90
4= Lee Ormerod Arnold 90
6 Jonathon Cleary Salle Kiss 84
7 Donald Cameron West Lancs 82
8 Luke Minns MPAGB 76
9 Daniel Wood Tameside 72

Girls Under-17 Épée

1 Zara King Arnold 132
2 Jessica Varey Bolton 98
3= Hannah Shackleton Romiley 96
3= Sarah Thompson Morecambe 96
5 Katy Burke MPAGB 92
6 Rachael Maume MPAGB 90
7 Jennifer Bernstein Arnold 84

Boys Under-14 Sabre

1 Fergal Harrington-Beatty Morecambe 138
2 Benedict Wooff Laszlo’s 92
3 Jack Wood Tameside 86
4 Alex Connolly Arnold 84

Girls Under-14 Sabre

1 Rebecca Adamson Romiley 100

Boys Under-17 Sabre

1 Thomas Mottershead Romiley 148
2 Jeffri Haigh Lunn Blackpool 86

Girls Under-17 Sabre

1 Shauna O'Brien Saltney 146


Created on 14/07/2021 20:11 by wallsc
Updated on 09/07/2021 13:17 by Colin_Walls