British Fencing North West Region

Menu
Search Web Pages



Calendar
< January, 2005 >
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05

Coming Soon...
Wednesday, Jan 5
20:00 Yorkshire Sabre Night
Saturday, Jan 15
All Day Cheshire Schools Individual Foil
13:00 Coaching course
Log In
Username

Password

Remember Me


New Account Signup
Forgot Your Password?
Lancashire Schools
Held on 23rd May, 2004 at Arnold School, Blackpool.


Under-10 Mixed Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CUDWORTH   Mark      SALLE KISS 
 2   BATKIN   Lee      MANCHESTER 
 3   HAMLEY   Anna      LASZLO'S 
 3   HILLIKER   Natasha      ROMILEY 
 5   SMITH   Charlotte      ROMILEY 
 6   BANKS   Jacob      BOLTON 
 7   RIDLEY   Sam      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 8   FITTON   Alexandra      SALLE KISS 
 9   GRAHAM   Tom      STOCKPORT 
 10   NAYLOR   Michael      MORECAMBE 
 11   PAINTER   Shona      MORECAMBE 




 CUDWORTH Mark  Salle Kiss
       CUDWORTH Mark
16         
         CUDWORTH Mark
 GRAHAM Tom  Stockport       10/1
       FITTON Alexandra  
 FITTON Alexandra  Salle Kiss     7/4  
           CUDWORTH Mark
 RIDLEY Sam  Durham Phoenix         10/2
       RIDLEY Sam    
12             
         HILLIKER Natasha  
13            10/7  
       HILLIKER Natasha    
 HILLIKER Natasha  Romiley        
             CUDWORTH Mark
 BANKS Jacob  Bolton           10/0
       BANKS Jacob    
14             
         HAMLEY Anna  
11   PAINTER Shona  Morecambe       10/5  
       HAMLEY Anna    
 HAMLEY Anna  Laszlo's     10/3    
           BATKIN Lee
 BATKIN Lee  Manchester         10/9
       BATKIN Lee  
10   NAYLOR Michael  Morecambe     10/4  
         BATKIN Lee
15            10/4
       SMITH Charlotte
 SMITH Charlotte  Romiley    

Under-12 Boys Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LAMBERT   Jonathon      RUTHIN 
 2   CHETWYND-DIGGLE   Jono      MORECAMBE 
 3   KUN   Kolos      SALLE KISS 
 3   TAYLOR   Joe      SALLE KISS 
 5   FITTON   Matthew      SALLE KISS 
 6   FLETCHER   Anthony      SALLE KISS 
 7   GRAHAM   Joe      STOCKPORT 
 8   REGAN   Robert      SALLE KISS 
 9   KINGSTON   Rob      MORECAMBE 
 10   GRADY   James      SALLE KISS 
 11   SLADE   Adam      ARNOLD 
 12   HEYWOOD   Tom      BOLTON 


 LAMBERT Jonathon  Ruthin
       LAMBERT Jonathon
16         
         LAMBERT Jonathon
 REGAN Robert  Salle Kiss       10/6
       REGAN Robert  
 GRADY James  Salle Kiss     10/7  
           LAMBERT Jonathon
 KUN Kolos  Salle Kiss         10/3
       KUN Kolos    
12   HEYWOOD Tom  Bolton     10/2    
         KUN Kolos  
13            8/7  
       FLETCHER Anthony    
 FLETCHER Anthony  Salle Kiss        
             LAMBERT Jonathon
 FITTON Matthew  Salle Kiss           10/3
       FITTON Matthew    
14             
         CHETWYND-DIGGLE Jono  
11   CHETWYND-DIGGLE Jono  Morecambe       10/9  
       CHETWYND-DIGGLE Jono    
 KINGSTON Rob  Morecambe     10/8    
           CHETWYND-DIGGLE Jono
 GRAHAM Joe  Stockport         10/4
       GRAHAM Joe  
10   SLADE Adam  Arnold     10/7  
         TAYLOR Joe
15            10/3
       TAYLOR Joe
 TAYLOR Joe  Salle Kiss    

Under-12 Girls Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CRAIG   Alex      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 2   MASON   Sophie      SALLE KISS 
 3   HAMLEY   Jessica      LASZLO'S 
 3   MOTTERSHEAD   Rebekah      ROMILEY 
 5   HEYWOOD   Ursula      LASZLO'S 
 6   LATCHAM   Rebecca      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 7   RHEINBERG   Emma      ROMILEY 


 CRAIG Alex  Durham Phoenix
       CRAIG Alex
       
         CRAIG Alex
 HAMLEY Jessica  Laszlo's       10/3
       HAMLEY Jessica  
 HEYWOOD Ursula  Laszlo's     10/9  
           CRAIG Alex
 MOTTERSHEAD Rebekah  Romiley         10/7
       MOTTERSHEAD Rebekah  
 LATCHAM Rebecca  Durham Phoenix     10/0  
         MASON Sophie
 RHEINBERG Emma  Romiley       10/1
       MASON Sophie
 MASON Sophie  Salle Kiss     10/2

Under-14 Boys Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TREADWAY   Sam      STOCKPORT 
 2   JONES   Adam      ROMILEY 
 3   BANKS   Joseph      STOCKPORT 
 3   YATES   Jonathon      PRESTON 
 5   LEVY   James      MANCHESTER 
 6   LOUD   Timothy      STOCKPORT 
 7   WILLIAMS   Adam      WREXHAM 
 8   ROBERTS   Ben      WREXHAM 
 9   FITTON   Dean      MORECAMBE 
 10   KEEN   Matthew      STOCKPORT 
 11   KINGSTON   Harry      MORECAMBE 
 12   PEARSON   Adam      TRAFFORD 


 TREADWAY Sam  Stockport
       TREADWAY Sam
16         
         TREADWAY Sam
 FITTON Dean  Morecambe       15/9
       ROBERTS Ben  
 ROBERTS Ben  Wrexham     15/11  
           TREADWAY Sam
 YATES Jonathon  Preston         15/6
       YATES Jonathon    
12   PEARSON Adam  Trafford     15/8    
         YATES Jonathon  
13            13/11  
       WILLIAMS Adam    
 WILLIAMS Adam  Wrexham        
             TREADWAY Sam
 LOUD Timothy  Stockport           15/7
       LOUD Timothy    
14             
         JONES Adam  
11   KINGSTON Harry  Morecambe       15/8  
       JONES Adam    
 JONES Adam  Romiley     15/2    
           JONES Adam
 BANKS Joseph  Stockport         15/11
       BANKS Joseph  
10   KEEN Matthew  Stockport     15/9  
         BANKS Joseph
15            15/3
       LEVY James
 LEVY James  Manchester    

Under-14 Girls Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BARTLEY   Rebecca      ISLE OF MAN 
 2   SHACKLETON   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 3   ADAMSON   Rebecca      ROMILEY 
 3   HEYWOOD   Imogen      LASZLO'S 
 5   CROWE   Eleanor      STOCKPORT 
 6   SHERLOCK   Sarah      ARNOLD 
 7   THOMSON   Rebecca      SALLE KISS 


 BARTLEY Rebecca  Isle Of Man
       BARTLEY Rebecca
       
         BARTLEY Rebecca
 CROWE Eleanor  Stockport       15/6
       HEYWOOD Imogen  
 HEYWOOD Imogen  Laszlo's     15/7  
           BARTLEY Rebecca
 SHACKLETON Hannah  Romiley         15/6
       SHACKLETON Hannah  
 SHERLOCK Sarah  Arnold     15/2  
         SHACKLETON Hannah
 THOMSON Rebecca  Salle Kiss       15/10
       ADAMSON Rebecca
 ADAMSON Rebecca  Romiley     15/3
h

Under-16 Boys Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY 
 2   CHARLES   Alan      MANCHESTER 
 3   MARTHI   Amarnath      SALLE KISS 
 3   SEITH   James      HAZEL GROVE 
 5   MOORE   Samuel      MORECAMBE 
 6   FRANCE   Christopher      PRESTON 
 7   JONES   Farron      MORECAMBE 


 CHARLES Alan  Manchester
       CHARLES Alan
       
         CHARLES Alan
 MOORE Samuel  Morecambe       15/13
       MARTHI Amarnath  
 MARTHI Amarnath  Salle Kiss     15/13  
           MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
 SEITH James  Hazel Grove         15/6
       SEITH James  
 FRANCE Christopher  Preston     15/5  
         MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
          15/1
       MOTTERSHEAD Thomas
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  Romiley    

Under-16 Girls Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BURN   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 2   CROWE   Felicity      STOCKPORT 
 3   KING   Zara      ARNOLD 


 BURN Hannah  Romiley
       BURN Hannah
       
         BURN Hannah
 KING Zara  Arnold       15/7
       CROWE Felicity
 CROWE Felicity  Stockport     15/4

Under-14 Boys Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ALDCROFT   Paul      HASLINGDEN 
 2   PARKIN   Thomas      HASLINGDEN 
 3   SLADE   Tom      ARNOLD 
 3   TREADWAY   Sam      STOCKPORT 
 5   WILLIAMS   Adam      WREXHAM 
 6   LAMBERT   Jonathon      RUTHIN 
 6   PAINTER   Callum      MORECAMBE 


 ALDCROFT Paul  Haslingden
       ALDCROFT Paul
       
         ALDCROFT Paul
 SLADE Tom  Arnold       15/9
       SLADE Tom  
 WILLIAMS Adam  Wrexham     15/10  
           ALDCROFT Paul
 PARKIN Thomas  Haslingden         15/9
       PARKIN Thomas  
 LAMBERT Jonathon  Ruthin     15/9  
         PARKIN Thomas
 PAINTER Callum  Morecambe       15/14
       TREADWAY Sam
 TREADWAY Sam  Stockport     15/13

Under-14 Girls Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   RIDSDALE   Lucy      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 2   SHACKLETON   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 3   CLARK   Jade      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 3   HIGHTON   Elizabeth      RIBBLE VALLEY MPT 
 5   SHERLOCK   Sarah      ARNOLD 
 6   VAREY   Helena      BOLTON 
 7   FAY   Olivia      BOLTON 


 RIDSDALE Lucy  Durham Phoenix
       RIDSDALE Lucy
       
         RIDSDALE Lucy
 SHERLOCK Sarah  Arnold       14/13
       CLARK Jade  
 CLARK Jade  Durham Phoenix     15/5  
           RIDSDALE Lucy
 HIGHTON Elizabeth  Ribble Valley Mpt         10/9
       HIGHTON Elizabeth  
 VAREY Helena  Bolton     15/7  
         SHACKLETON Hannah
 FAY Olivia  Bolton       15/12
       SHACKLETON Hannah
 SHACKLETON Hannah  Romiley     15/3

Under-17 Boys Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   RICHARDSON   Kye      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 2   CRAIG   Joseph      ARNOLD 
 3   MCLEAN   Robert      ARNOLD 
 3   MITCHELL   James      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 5   STEWART   Matthew      TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 6   HOWARD   Mark      PRESTON 
 7   CHARLES   Alan      MANCHESTER 
 8   MOORE   Samuel      MANCHESTER 


 CRAIG Joseph  Arnold
       CRAIG Joseph
 MOORE Samuel  Manchester     15/3
         CRAIG Joseph
 HOWARD Mark  Preston       15/10
       MCLEAN Robert  
 MCLEAN Robert  Arnold     12/11  
           RICHARDSON Kye
 STEWART Matthew  Team Northumbria         15/8
       MITCHELL James  
 MITCHELL James  Durham Phoenix     15/9  
         RICHARDSON Kye
 CHARLES Alan  Manchester       15/6
       RICHARDSON Kye
 RICHARDSON Kye  Durham Phoenix     15/10



Under-17 Girls Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LOMAS   Megan      TAMESIDE 
 2   HALL   Freya      ARNOLD 
 3   HIGHTON   Louise      RIBBLE VALLEY MPT 
 3   RIDSDALE   Sophie      DURHAM PHOENIX 
 5   VAREY   Jessica      BOLTON 
 6   HARROLD   Natalie      ROMILEY 
 7   THOMPSON   Sarah      MORECAMBE 
 8   KING   Zara      ARNOLD 
 9   MARSH   Melanie      ARNOLD 


 HALL Freya  Arnold
       HALL Freya
16         
         HALL Freya
 MARSH Melanie  Arnold       15/8
       KING Zara  
 KING Zara  Arnold     15/14  
           HALL Freya
 VAREY Jessica  Bolton         15/13
       VAREY Jessica    
12             
         RIDSDALE Sophie  
13            15/14  
       RIDSDALE Sophie    
 RIDSDALE Sophie  Durham Phoenix        
             LOMAS Megan
 HIGHTON Louise  Ribble Valley Mpt           15/10
       HIGHTON Louise    
14             
         HIGHTON Louise  
11            15/4  
       HARROLD Natalie    
 HARROLD Natalie  Romiley        
           LOMAS Megan
 THOMPSON Sarah  Morecambe         15/10
       THOMPSON Sarah  
10           
         LOMAS Megan
15            15/3
       LOMAS Megan
 LOMAS Megan  Tameside    

Under-20 Mens Épée



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HIBBERD   Andrew      ARNOLD 
 2   BARBER   Nathan      BOLTON 
 3   HUNT   Richard      SALLE KISS 
 3   SPEAKMAN   Adrian      ARNOLD 
 5   FAIRCLOUGH   Sarah      WHITE BEAR 


 BARBER Nathan  Bolton
       BARBER Nathan
 HUNT Richard  Salle Kiss     15/9
         HIBBERD Andrew
 SPEAKMAN Adrian  Arnold       15/6
       HIBBERD Andrew
 HIBBERD Andrew  Arnold     15/7

Under-14 Boys Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BARNES   Simon      MORECAMBE 
 2   FANNON   Danny      TAMESIDE 
 3   GEE   Michael      SALTNEY 
 3   JONES   Adam      ROMILEY 
 5   LIVESEY   Josh      BOLTON 
 6   MITCHELL   Jack      LASZLO'S 
 7   GARGETT   Alex      LASZLO'S 
 8   WILLIAMS   Nicholas      BOLTON 
 9   MADDICK   Thomas      LASZLO'S 
 10   JENNINGS   Patrick      BOLTON 


 FANNON Danny  Tameside
       FANNON Danny
16         
         FANNON Danny
 MADDICK Thomas  Laszlo's       15/11
       WILLIAMS Nicholas  
 WILLIAMS Nicholas  Bolton     15/13  
           FANNON Danny
 LIVESEY Josh  Bolton         15/9
       LIVESEY Josh    
12             
         JONES Adam  
13            15/9  
       JONES Adam    
 JONES Adam  Romiley        
             BARNES Simon
 GEE Michael  Saltney           15/4
       GEE Michael    
14             
         GEE Michael  
11            15/8  
       MITCHELL Jack    
 MITCHELL Jack  Laszlo's        
           BARNES Simon
 GARGETT Alex  Laszlo's         15/6
       GARGETT Alex  
10   JENNINGS Patrick  Bolton     15/6  
         BARNES Simon
15            15/9
       BARNES Simon
 BARNES Simon  Morecambe    

Under-14 Girls Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BARTLEY   Rebecca      ISLE OF MAN 
 2   MOTTERSHEAD   Rebekah      ROMILEY 
 3   ADAMSON   Rebecca      ROMILEY 




 BARTLEY
Rebecca
 Isle Of
Man
       BARTLEY Rebecca
       
         BARTLEY Rebecca
 MOTTERSHEAD Rebekah  Romiley       15/7
       MOTTERSHEAD Rebekah
 ADAMSON Rebecca  Romiley     15/14



Under-17 Boys Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MARSHALL   Stuart      MANCHESTER 
 2   ERSKINE   Alexander      Laszlo's 
 3   MITCHELL   Toby      LASZLO'S 
 3   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY 
 5   CORCORAN   Daniel      BOLTON 
 6   GROWCOTT   John      SALTNEY 
 7   CRAIG   Tim      DURHAM 
 8   BRIEN   Tom      SALTNEY 
 9   KINGSTON   Tom      MORECAMBE 


 MARSHALL Stuart  Manchester
       MARSHALL Stuart
16         
         MARSHALL Stuart
 BRIEN Tom  Saltney       15/3
       BRIEN Tom  
 KINGSTON Tom  Morecambe     15/3  
           MARSHALL Stuart
 CORCORAN
Daniel
 Bolton         15/8
       CORCORAN Daniel    
12             
         MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  
13            15/7  
       MOTTERSHEAD Thomas    
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  Romiley        
             MARSHALL Stuart
 MITCHELL
Toby
 Laszlo's           15/5
       MITCHELL Toby    
14             
         MITCHELL Toby  
11            15/12  
       GROWCOTT John    
 GROWCOTT John  Saltney        
           ERSKINE Alexander
 CRAIG Tim  Durham         15/6
       CRAIG Tim  
10           
         ERSKINE Alexander
15            15/12
       ERSKINE Alexander
 ERSKINE Alexander  Laszlo's    



Under-17 Girls Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KEMP   Corinne      MORECAMBE 
 2   BURN   Hannah      ROMILEY 



Under-20 Mens Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCGLASSON   Andrew      LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 2   WILSON   Andrew      MORECAMBE 

Under-20 Womens Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   FLINT   Hannah      U/A 
 2   HALL   Jennifer      U/A 


Created on 2021-05-29 12:28:56 by wallsc
Updated on 2021-08-08 19:41:52 by wallsc