British Fencing North West Region

Menu
Search Web Pages



Calendar
< January, 2005 >
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05

Coming Soon...
Saturday, Jan 15
All Day Cheshire Schools Individual Foil
13:00 Coaching course
Log In
Username

Password

Remember Me


New Account Signup
Forgot Your Password?
BYC Qualifiers
Results from the 2005 Qualifiers held at Arnold School.

Boys Under-12 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CUDWORTH   Mark      SALLE KISS 
 2   FITTON   Matthew      SALLE KISS 
 3   BANNON   Matthew      CRESSEY 
 3   CORLETT   Thomas      ISLE OF MAN SCHOOLS 
 5   SLADE   Adam      ARNOLD 
 6   CHETWYND-DIGGLE   Jonathan      MORECAMBE 
 7   CLEAVER-ROSS   Tobias      ARNOLD 
 8   BLAKE   Ben      ARNOLD 
 9   SPENCER-PURVIS   Adam      PRESTON 
 10   HADFIELD   Frazer      MANCHESTER 
 11   HARRINGTON-BEATTY   Fergal      MORECAMBE 
 12   JONES   Farran      ARNOLD 
 13   NAYLOR   Michael      MORECAMBE 

Girls Under-12 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MASON   Sophie      SALLE KISS 
 2   MCKENZIE-BURKE   Brogan      CRESSY 
 3   FITTON   Alexandra      SALLE KISS 
 3   RHEINBERG   Emma      ROMILEY 
 5   ROCHFORD   Amy      ROMILEY 
 6   NOLAN   Sarah      CRESSY 
 7   FREEL   Abbie      CRESSY 
 8   HILLIKER   Natasha      ROMILEY 

Boys Under-14 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CROOKSHANK   Rupert      SCARAMOUCHE 
 2   DEWHURST   Robert      PRESTON 
 3   KEEN   Matthew      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 3   O'SULLIVAN   Conor      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 5   DIXON   Alexander      SALLE KISS 
 6   MOLYNEUX   Craig      CRESSY 
 7   FLETCHER   Thomas      SALLE KISS 
 8   DUKE   David      ARBORY 
 9   WRIGHT   Jordan      CRESSY 
 10   HALLATT   Douglas      SALLE KISS 
 11   DERBY   Luke      SALLE KISS 
 12   BAMFORD   Alex      CRESSY 

Girls Under-14 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TURNER   Madison      ISLE OF MAN SCHOOLS 
 2   ADAMSON   Rebecca      ROMILEY 
 3   MILES   Anna      ROMILEY 
 3   WING SUM FOO   Sophie      CRESSY 
 5   MOTTERSHEAD   Rebekah      ROMILEY 
 6   IVES   Siobhan      ISLE OF MAN SCHOOLS 
 7   LEA   Leah-Elizabeth      MORECAMBE 

Boys Under-16 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CHARLES   Alan      MANCHESTER 
 2   JONES   Adam      ROMILEY 
 3   LOUD   Timothy      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 3   TREADWAY   Sam      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 5   BANKS   Joseph      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 6   COHEN   Laurence      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 7   YATES   Jonathon      PRESTON 
 8   LEVY   James      MANCHESTER 
 9   CARNEY   Matthew      PRESTON 
 10   WALKDEN   Alex      ARNOLD 
 11   PONTING   Jack      MORECAMBE 
 12   COMER   John      CRESSY 

Girls Under-16 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BURN   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 2   SHACKLETON   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 3   PATE   Rebekah      MANNANAN 

Boys Under-18 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCLEAN   Robert      ARNOLD 
 2   HUTCHINS   Jacob      WHALEY BRIDGE 
 3   PATTERSON   Liam      FAIRFIELD 
 3   RILEY   Neil      STOCKPORT YOUTH 

Girls Under-18 Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KING   Zara      ARNOLD 
 2   SHAUGHNESSY   Laura      STOCKPORT YOUTH 
 3   TOWERS   Laura      MORECAMBE 

Boys Under-14 Épée

 Ranking 
 Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SLADE   Tom      ARNOLD 
 2   ALBERS   Matthew      MANNANNEN 
 3   JENNINGS   Patrick      BOLTON 

Girls Under-14 Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MILES   Anna      ROMILEY 
 2   MCKENZIE-BURKE   Brogan      CRESSY 
 3   VAREY   Helena      BOLTON 

Boys Under-16 Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BAYBUT PEYTON   Oliver      BOLTON 
 2   ALDCROFT   Paul      HASLINGDEN 
 3   CARTY   Greg      ROMILEY 
 3   CHARLES   Alan      MANCHESTER 
 5   PARKIN   Thomas      HASLINGDEN 
 6   SMITH   Theodore      BOLTON 
 7   MCGLOIN   Niall      BOLTON 
 8   WALKDEN   Alex      ARNOLD 
 9   MOORE   Samuel      MORECAMBE 

Girls Under-16 Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MURRAY   Samantha      RVMPT 
 2   FARRER   Lisa      MORECAMBE 

Boys Under-18 Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CRAIG   Joseph      ARNOLD 
 2   MCLEAN   Robert      ARNOLD 
 3   FREEL   Alan      CRESSY 
 3   SHERLOCK   Mark      ARNOLD 
 5   MCFARLANE   James      MORECAMBE 

Girls Under-18 Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KING   Zara      ARNOLD 
 2   SHAUGHNESSY   Laura      STOCKPORT 

Boys Under-14 Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CORFIELD   Lee      MANCHESTER 
 2   HESTEN   Henry      MANCHESTER 
 3   ENTWISTLE   Charles      BOLTON 
 3   JENNINGS   Patrick      BOLTON 

Girls Under-14 Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MOTTERSHEAD   Rebecca      ROMILEY 
 2   VAREY   Helena      BOLTON 

Boys Under-16 Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY 
 2   CORCORAN   Daniel      BOLTON 
 3   BAYBUT PEYTON   Oliver      BOLTON 
 3   BRADSHAW   Michael      BOLTON 
 5   BURTON   Nicholas      BOLTON 
 6   PARKIN   Thomas      HASLINGDEN 

Girls Under-16 Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HIBBERD   Zoe      ARNOLD 
 2   BATESON   Paula      BOLTON 

Boys Under-18 Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCFARLANE   James      MORECAMBE 
 2   SHERLOCK   Mark      ARNOLD 

Girls Under-18 Sabre

No entries

Created on 2021-05-28 10:15:07 by wallsc
Updated on 2020-12-03 20:57:52 by Colin_Walls