British Fencing North West Region

Menu
Search Web Pages



Calendar
< October, 2004 >
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 01 02 03 04 05 06

Coming Soon...
Saturday, Oct 23
All Day North-West Cadet Championships
Wednesday, Nov 3
20:00 Yorkshire Sabre Night
Log In
Username

Password

Remember Me


New Account Signup
Forgot Your Password?
NW Cadet Championships

Boys Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   THORNTON   James      ARNOLD 
 2   SPEAKMAN   Adrian      ARNOLD 
 3   MCDONALD   David      WIRRAL 
 3   MCLEAN   Robert      ARNOLD 
 5   CRAIG   Joseph      ARNOLD 
 6   YATES   Jonathon      PRESTON 
 7   KEMP   William      STOCKPORT 
 8   KENNEDY   Christopher      MORECAMBE 
 9   KINGSTON   Harry      MORECAMBE 
 10   NICHOLSON   Ben      MORECAMBE 
 11   MOORE   Samuel      MORECAMBE 


 THORNTON James  Arnold
       THORNTON James
16         
         THORNTON James
 KINGSTON Harry  Morecambe       15/4
       KENNEDY Christopher  
 KENNEDY Christopher  Morecambe     15/12  
           THORNTON James
 MCLEAN Robert  Arnold         15/5
       MCLEAN Robert    
12             
         MCLEAN Robert  
13            15/5  
       CRAIG Joseph    
 CRAIG Joseph  Arnold        
             THORNTON James
 MCDONALD David  Wirral           15/9
       MCDONALD David    
14             
         MCDONALD David  
11   MOORE Samuel  Morecambe       15/4  
       YATES Jonathon    
 YATES Jonathon  Preston     15/1    
           SPEAKMAN Adrian
 KEMP William  Stockport         15/12
       KEMP William  
10   NICHOLSON Ben  Morecambe     15/2  
         SPEAKMAN Adrian
15            15/10
       SPEAKMAN Adrian
 SPEAKMAN Adrian  Arnold    

Girls Foil



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BURN   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 2   KERRISON   Lara      SCARAMOUCHE 
 3   TOWERS   Laura      MORECAMBE 




 BURN Hannah  Romiley
       BURN Hannah
       
         BURN Hannah
 TOWERS Laura  Morecambe       8/7
       KERRISON Lara
 KERRISON Lara  Scaramouche     15/1

Boys Épée



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CRAIG   Joseph      ARNOLD 
 2   SPEAKMAN   Adrian      ARNOLD 
 3   HIBBERD   Andrew      ARNOLD 
 3   MCLEAN   Robert      ARNOLD 
 5   BLACKBURN   Craig      BOLTON 
 6   SHERLOCK   Mark      ARNOLD 
 7   MOORE   Samuel      MORECAMBE 




 SPEAKMAN Adrian  Arnold
       SPEAKMAN Adrian
       
         SPEAKMAN Adrian
 BLACKBURN Craig  Bolton       11/10
       HIBBERD Andrew  
 HIBBERD Andrew  Arnold     15/4  
           CRAIG Joseph
 CRAIG Joseph  Arnold         15/14
       CRAIG Joseph  
 SHERLOCK Mark  Arnold     15/2  
         CRAIG Joseph
 MOORE Samuel  Morecambe       15/7
       MCLEAN Robert
 MCLEAN Robert  Arnold     15/2

Girls Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HIGHTON   Louise      RIBBLE VALLEY MPC 
 2   LOMAS   Megan      TAMESIDE 
 3   HALL   Freya      ARNOLD 
 3   VAREY   Jessica      BOLTON 
 5   SHACKLETON   Hannah      ROMILEY 
 6   HIGHTON   Elizabeth      RIBBLE VALLEY MPC 
 7   THOMPSON   Sarah      MORECAMBE 
 8   ROWLEY   Nicola      MORECAMBE 
 9   ROY   Sarah      SEDBURGH 
 10   VERNON   Rebecca      BOLTON 


 HIGHTON Louise  Ribble Valley Mpc
       HIGHTON Louise
16         
         HIGHTON Louise
 ROY Sarah  Sedburgh       15/5
       ROWLEY Nicola  
 ROWLEY Nicola  Morecambe     15/10  
           HIGHTON Louise
 SHACKLETON Hannah  Romiley         15/9
       SHACKLETON Hannah    
12             
         HALL Freya  
13            15/7  
       HALL Freya    
 HALL Freya  Arnold        
             HIGHTON Louise
 VAREY Jessica  Bolton           13/12
       VAREY Jessica    
14             
         VAREY Jessica  
11            15/1  
       HIGHTON Elizabeth    
 HIGHTON Elizabeth  Ribble Valley Mpc        
           LOMAS Megan
 THOMPSON Sarah  Morecambe         15/14
       THOMPSON Sarah  
10   VERNON Rebecca  Bolton     14/7  
         LOMAS Megan
15            15/1
       LOMAS Megan
 LOMAS Megan  Tameside    

Boys Sabre



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   THORNTON   James      ARNOLD 
 2   MARSHALL   Stuart      TAMESIDE 
 3   ASKEW   John      TAMESIDE 
 3   WILDE   Morgan      BRAMHALL 
 5   BARNES   Simon      MORECAMBE 
 6   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY 
 7   CORCORAN   Daniel      BOLTON 
 8   WILLIAMS   Nikolas      PENDLE 
 9   KINGSTON   Tom      MORECAMBE 




 MARSHALL Stuart  Tameside
       MARSHALL Stuart
16         
         MARSHALL Stuart
 KINGSTON Tom  Morecambe       15/3
       WILLIAMS Nikolas  
 WILLIAMS Nikolas  Pendle     15/10  
           MARSHALL Stuart
 BARNES Simon  Morecambe         15/3
       BARNES Simon    
12             
         ASKEW John  
13            15/12  
       ASKEW John    
 ASKEW John  Tameside        
             THORNTON James
 WILDE Morgan  Bramhall           15/11
       WILDE Morgan    
14             
         WILDE Morgan  
11            15/13  
       MOTTERSHEAD Thomas    
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  Romiley        
           THORNTON James
 CORCORAN Daniel  Bolton         15/6
       CORCORAN Daniel  
10           
         THORNTON James
15            15/6
       THORNTON James
 THORNTON James  Arnold    

Girls Sabre



 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KEMP   Corinne      MORECAMBE 
 2   HIBBERD   Zoe      ARNOLD 


Created on 2021-05-28 10:03:40 by wallsc
Updated on 2021-08-08 20:01:29 by wallsc